Biography


Birth name: Emily Jean Stone
Date of Birth: November 6, 1988
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Other names: Riley Stone
Occupation: Actress
Years Active: 2004–present

Emily Jean “Emma” Stone, born November 6, 1988, is an American actress. Emma is perhaps best known for her roles in The Amazing Spider-Man, The Help and Crazy, Stupid, Love. Emma has received numerous accolades including an Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award and more.